2019 GENIE GTH636

    $42,600 
    Machine Location:3017 N Maple StMesa, Arizona 85215

    Seller Information

    View Seller Information

    Lift Equipment USA

    Contact:Mark Mathews

    Phone:(480) 935-6434

    Mesa, Arizona 85215

    (480) 935-6434

    Hide Thumbnails

    Description

    2019 Genie GTH-636 4WD Telehandler Hours: 1,925.9 Max Lift Capacity: 6,000 lb Max Lift Height: 36 ft Max Forward Reach: 21 ft 11 in Capacity at Max Height: 5,000 lb Capacity at Max Reach: 1,500 lb Engine: Deutz TD 2.9 L4 Turbo Diesel, Tier 4 Final, 74 hp Transmission: 3-Speed Powershift, Forward/Reverse Drive: Full-Time 4WD, 4-Wheel Steer (Front, Crab, Coordinated) Frame Leveling: 10 degrees each side Auxiliary Hydraulics: 2-15 gpm @ 3,000 psi Tires: 13 x 28 in 12-Ply Rough Terrain Travel Speed: 18 mph Length (stowed, without forks): 17 ft 10 in Width: 7 ft 11 in Height (stowed): 7 ft 10 in Wheelbase: 10 ft 11 in Weight: 17,600 lb ROPS/FOPS open cab, single proportional joystick, manual Quick-Attach carriage Serial: GTH06E-12607 Location: Lift Equipment USA, 3017 N Maple, Mesa, AZ 85215

    Specifications

    Year2019
    ManufacturerGENIE
    ModelGTH636
    Serial NumberGTH06E-12607
    ConditionUsed
    Hours1,925.9
    Fuel Capacity27 gal
    Lift Capacity6,000 lb
    Max Forward Reach21 ft 11 in
    Maximum Lift Height36 ft
    Operating Weight17,600 lb
    Auxiliary HydraulicsYes
    Quick AttachYes
    Frame Leveling/TiltYes
    Wheelbase10 ft 11 in
    Ground Clearance15 in
    ROPSOpen
    Drive4WD
    Max Travel Speed Empty18 mph
    Transmission TypePowershift
    Steering Type4-Wheel
    Horsepower74 HP
    Engine ManufacturerDEUTZ
    Engine TierUSA Tier 4 Final
    Shipping Length17 ft 10 in
    Shipping Width7 ft 11 in
    Shipping Height7 ft 10 in
    Shipping Weight17,600 lb
    Year2019|
    ManufacturerGENIE|
    ModelGTH636|
    Serial NumberGTH06E-12607|
    ConditionUsed|
    Hours1,925.9|
    Fuel Capacity27 gal|
    Lift Capacity6,000 lb|
    Max Forward Reach21 ft 11 in|
    Maximum Lift Height36 ft|
    Operating Weight17,600 lb|
    Auxiliary HydraulicsYes|
    Quick AttachYes|
    Frame Leveling/TiltYes|
    Wheelbase10 ft 11 in|
    Ground Clearance15 in|
    ROPSOpen|
    Drive4WD|
    Max Travel Speed Empty18 mph|
    Transmission TypePowershift|
    Steering Type4-Wheel|
    Horsepower74 HP|
    Engine ManufacturerDEUTZ|
    Engine TierUSA Tier 4 Final|
    Shipping Length17 ft 10 in|
    Shipping Width7 ft 11 in|
    Shipping Height7 ft 10 in|
    Shipping Weight17,600 lb|
    Show As Paragraph

    Your current browser cannot run our content, please make sure your browser is fully updated or try one of the browsers below.

    Your browser is not supported

    Microsoft Edge

    Google Chrome

    Mozilla Firefox