Description
2019 Genie GTH-636 4WD Telehandler
Hours: 1,925.9
Max Lift Capacity: 6,000 lb
Max Lift Height: 36 ft
Max Forward Reach: 21 ft 11 in
Capacity at Max Height: 5,000 lb
Capacity at Max Reach: 1,500 lb
Engine: Deutz TD 2.9 L4 Turbo Diesel, Tier 4 Final, 74 hp
Transmission: 3-Speed Powershift, Forward/Reverse
Drive: Full-Time 4WD, 4-Wheel Steer (Front, Crab, Coordinated)
Frame Leveling: 10 degrees each side
Auxiliary Hydraulics: 2-15 gpm @ 3,000 psi
Tires: 13 x 28 in 12-Ply Rough Terrain
Travel Speed: 18 mph
Length (stowed, without forks): 17 ft 10 in
Width: 7 ft 11 in
Height (stowed): 7 ft 10 in
Wheelbase: 10 ft 11 in
Weight: 17,600 lb
ROPS/FOPS open cab, single proportional joystick, manual Quick-Attach carriage
Serial: GTH06E-12607
Location: Lift Equipment USA, 3017 N Maple, Mesa, AZ 85215Specifications
Year2019
ManufacturerGENIE
ModelGTH636
Serial NumberGTH06E-12607
ConditionUsed
Hours1,925.9
Fuel Capacity27 gal
Lift Capacity6,000 lb
Max Forward Reach21 ft 11 in
Maximum Lift Height36 ft
Operating Weight17,600 lb
Auxiliary HydraulicsYes
Quick AttachYes
Frame Leveling/TiltYes
Wheelbase10 ft 11 in
Ground Clearance15 in
ROPSOpen
Drive4WD
Max Travel Speed Empty18 mph
Transmission TypePowershift
Steering Type4-Wheel
Horsepower74 HP
Engine ManufacturerDEUTZ
Engine TierUSA Tier 4 Final
Shipping Length17 ft 10 in
Shipping Width7 ft 11 in
Shipping Height7 ft 10 in
Shipping Weight17,600 lb
Year2019|
ManufacturerGENIE|
ModelGTH636|
Serial NumberGTH06E-12607|
ConditionUsed|
Hours1,925.9|
Fuel Capacity27 gal|
Lift Capacity6,000 lb|
Max Forward Reach21 ft 11 in|
Maximum Lift Height36 ft|
Operating Weight17,600 lb|
Auxiliary HydraulicsYes|
Quick AttachYes|
Frame Leveling/TiltYes|
Wheelbase10 ft 11 in|
Ground Clearance15 in|
ROPSOpen|
Drive4WD|
Max Travel Speed Empty18 mph|
Transmission TypePowershift|
Steering Type4-Wheel|
Horsepower74 HP|
Engine ManufacturerDEUTZ|
Engine TierUSA Tier 4 Final|
Shipping Length17 ft 10 in|
Shipping Width7 ft 11 in|
Shipping Height7 ft 10 in|
Shipping Weight17,600 lb|