2022 MANITOU MRT3570

    $383,000 
    Machine Location:3017 N Maple StMesa, Arizona 85215

    Seller Information

    View Seller Information

    Lift Equipment USA

    Contact:Mark Mathews

    Phone:(480) 935-6434

    Mesa, Arizona 85215

    (480) 935-6434

    Hide Thumbnails

    Description

    2022 Manitou MRT 3570 360 Rotating Telehandler Hours: 1,800 Max Lift Capacity: 15,432 lb (7,000 kg) Max Lift Height: 113 ft 10 in (34.7 m) Max Forward Reach: 91 ft 10 in (28 m) Turret Rotation: 360 degrees continuous Engine: Yanmar 4TN107FTT-6SMU2 Turbo Diesel, Stage V / Tier 4 Final, 211 hp Transmission: Hydrostatic with CVT Steering: 2-Wheel, 4-Wheel and Crab Stabilizers: Telescopic Triplex, Individual or Simultaneous Control, Auto Leveling Tires: 17.5-25 Travel Speed: 25 mph Overall Length (with forks): 33 ft Length to Face of Forks: 29 ft 1 in Width: 8 ft 2 in Height: 10 ft 8 in Wheelbase: 12 ft 4 in Ground Clearance: 1 ft 5 in Weight: 52,470 lb Hydraulic Pressure: 5,076 psi Fuel Tank: 85 gal ROPS/FOPS Level 2 enclosed cab, dual joysticks Serial: MAN00000P01074982 Location: Lift Equipment USA, 3017 N Maple, Mesa, AZ 85215

    Specifications

    Year2022
    ManufacturerMANITOU
    ModelMRT3570
    Serial NumberMAN00000P01074982
    ConditionUsed
    Hours1,800
    Fuel Capacity85 gal
    Lift Capacity15,432 lb
    Max Forward Reach91 ft 10 in
    Maximum Lift Height113 ft 10 in
    Wheelbase12 ft 4 in
    Ground Clearance17 in
    ROPSEnclosed
    A/CYes
    A/C ConditionExcellent
    HeaterYes
    Drive4WD
    Max Travel Speed Empty25 mph
    Transmission TypeHydrostatic
    Steering Type4-Wheel
    Horsepower211 HP
    Engine ManufacturerYANMAR
    Engine TierUSA Tier 4 Final
    Shipping Length33 ft
    Shipping Width8 ft 2 in
    Shipping Height10 ft 8 in
    Shipping Weight52,470 lb
    Year2022|
    ManufacturerMANITOU|
    ModelMRT3570|
    Serial NumberMAN00000P01074982|
    ConditionUsed|
    Hours1,800|
    Fuel Capacity85 gal|
    Lift Capacity15,432 lb|
    Max Forward Reach91 ft 10 in|
    Maximum Lift Height113 ft 10 in|
    Wheelbase12 ft 4 in|
    Ground Clearance17 in|
    ROPSEnclosed|
    A/CYes|
    A/C ConditionExcellent|
    HeaterYes|
    Drive4WD|
    Max Travel Speed Empty25 mph|
    Transmission TypeHydrostatic|
    Steering Type4-Wheel|
    Horsepower211 HP|
    Engine ManufacturerYANMAR|
    Engine TierUSA Tier 4 Final|
    Shipping Length33 ft|
    Shipping Width8 ft 2 in|
    Shipping Height10 ft 8 in|
    Shipping Weight52,470 lb|
    Show As Paragraph

    Your current browser cannot run our content, please make sure your browser is fully updated or try one of the browsers below.

    Your browser is not supported

    Microsoft Edge

    Google Chrome

    Mozilla Firefox