Description
2022 Manitou MRT 3570 360 Rotating Telehandler
Hours: 1,800
Max Lift Capacity: 15,432 lb (7,000 kg)
Max Lift Height: 113 ft 10 in (34.7 m)
Max Forward Reach: 91 ft 10 in (28 m)
Turret Rotation: 360 degrees continuous
Engine: Yanmar 4TN107FTT-6SMU2 Turbo Diesel, Stage V / Tier 4 Final, 211 hp
Transmission: Hydrostatic with CVT
Steering: 2-Wheel, 4-Wheel and Crab
Stabilizers: Telescopic Triplex, Individual or Simultaneous Control, Auto Leveling
Tires: 17.5-25
Travel Speed: 25 mph
Overall Length (with forks): 33 ft
Length to Face of Forks: 29 ft 1 in
Width: 8 ft 2 in
Height: 10 ft 8 in
Wheelbase: 12 ft 4 in
Ground Clearance: 1 ft 5 in
Weight: 52,470 lb
Hydraulic Pressure: 5,076 psi
Fuel Tank: 85 gal
ROPS/FOPS Level 2 enclosed cab, dual joysticks
Serial: MAN00000P01074982
Location: Lift Equipment USA, 3017 N Maple, Mesa, AZ 85215Specifications
Year2022
ManufacturerMANITOU
ModelMRT3570
Serial NumberMAN00000P01074982
ConditionUsed
Hours1,800
Fuel Capacity85 gal
Lift Capacity15,432 lb
Max Forward Reach91 ft 10 in
Maximum Lift Height113 ft 10 in
Wheelbase12 ft 4 in
Ground Clearance17 in
ROPSEnclosed
A/CYes
A/C ConditionExcellent
HeaterYes
Drive4WD
Max Travel Speed Empty25 mph
Transmission TypeHydrostatic
Steering Type4-Wheel
Horsepower211 HP
Engine ManufacturerYANMAR
Engine TierUSA Tier 4 Final
Shipping Length33 ft
Shipping Width8 ft 2 in
Shipping Height10 ft 8 in
Shipping Weight52,470 lb
Year2022|
ManufacturerMANITOU|
ModelMRT3570|
Serial NumberMAN00000P01074982|
ConditionUsed|
Hours1,800|
Fuel Capacity85 gal|
Lift Capacity15,432 lb|
Max Forward Reach91 ft 10 in|
Maximum Lift Height113 ft 10 in|
Wheelbase12 ft 4 in|
Ground Clearance17 in|
ROPSEnclosed|
A/CYes|
A/C ConditionExcellent|
HeaterYes|
Drive4WD|
Max Travel Speed Empty25 mph|
Transmission TypeHydrostatic|
Steering Type4-Wheel|
Horsepower211 HP|
Engine ManufacturerYANMAR|
Engine TierUSA Tier 4 Final|
Shipping Length33 ft|
Shipping Width8 ft 2 in|
Shipping Height10 ft 8 in|
Shipping Weight52,470 lb|