2013 JLG 600S (Reconditioned 2021)
Description
2013 JLG 600S – FACTORY REMANUFACTURED 2021– 4X4 DIESEL BOOM LIFT
SKU#: NSLBOOM1092
This 2013 JLG 600S is a 60 ft telescopic boom lift that was factory remanufactured by JLG in 2021. This is not a salvage or accident-history machine. JLG’s factory remanufacturing process renewed major components and systems to restore the lift.
With just 1,257 hours, 4x4 diesel power, foam-filled tires, and an onboard generator, this machine offers the reach and rough-terrain capability contractors need. It runs and operates excellently and has been fully serviced and inspected by Northern Sky Lifts.
KEY FEATURES
-Factory Remanufactured by JLG in 2021
-60 ft Platform Height
-66 ft Working Height
-1,000 lb Platform Capacity
-Only 1,257 Hours
-4x4 Diesel Power
-Foam-Filled Tires
-Onboard Generator
-Telescopic Straight Boom
-Rough-Terrain Capability
NSL SERVICE & SHINE
Fully serviced, inspected, and function-tested by Northern Sky Lifts. This JLG 600S runs and operates excellently and is ready for the job site.
FACTORY SPECIFICATIONS
-Platform Height: 60 ft
-Working Height: 66 ft
-Platform Capacity: 1,000 lbs
-Operating Weight: Approximately 23,000 lbs
-Drive: 4x4
-Fuel: Diesel
-Factory Remanufactured: 2021
*NSL 30-Day Limited Warranty*
WHY BUY FROM NORTHERN SKY LIFTS?
Dealer-grade equipment inspections
NSL Service & Shine on qualifying equipment
Straightforward, accurate listings
Financing options available
Delivery available throughout the continental U.S.
Northern Sky Lifts
1666 Industrial Parkway
Lyndonville, VT 05851
SEO KEYWORDS: 2013 JLG 600S for sale, factory remanufactured JLG 600S, JLG factory remanufactured boom lift, 2021 JLG remanufactured lift, used JLG 600S boom lift, 60 ft diesel boom lift, 66 ft working height boom lift, 4x4 telescopic boom lift, foam-filled tire boom lift, boom lift with onboard generator, rough-terrain aerial lift, remanufactured construction equipment, used diesel boom lift, aerial work platform for sale, boom lifts in Vermont, New England boom lift dealer, Northern Sky Lifts.Specifications
Year2013
ManufacturerJLG
Model600S
Serial Number300171169
ConditionUsed
Stock NumberNSLBOOM1092
Hours1,257
Rebuild TypeReconditioned
Year Rebuilt2021
Lift Capacity1,000 lb
Working Height66 ft
Platform Maximum Lift Height60 ft
Onboard GeneratorYes
Tire TypeFoam Filled
Drive4WD
Power TypeEngine Powered
Shipping Weight23,000 lb
Year2013|
ManufacturerJLG|
Model600S|
Serial Number300171169|
ConditionUsed|
Stock NumberNSLBOOM1092|
Hours1,257|
Rebuild TypeReconditioned|
Year Rebuilt2021|
Lift Capacity1,000 lb|
Working Height66 ft|
Platform Maximum Lift Height60 ft|
Onboard GeneratorYes|
Tire TypeFoam Filled|
Drive4WD|
Power TypeEngine Powered|
Shipping Weight23,000 lb|