2013 JLG 600S (Reconditioned 2021)

    $32,000 
    Machine Location:1666 Industrial ParkwayLyndonville, Vermont 05851

    Seller Information

    View Seller Information

    Northern Sky Lifts

    Contact:Nathan Temple

    Phone:(802) 227-2148

    Lyndonville, Vermont 05851

    visit our website

    (802) 227-2148

    Hide Thumbnails

    Description

    2013 JLG 600S – FACTORY REMANUFACTURED 2021– 4X4 DIESEL BOOM LIFT SKU#: NSLBOOM1092 This 2013 JLG 600S is a 60 ft telescopic boom lift that was factory remanufactured by JLG in 2021. This is not a salvage or accident-history machine. JLG’s factory remanufacturing process renewed major components and systems to restore the lift. With just 1,257 hours, 4x4 diesel power, foam-filled tires, and an onboard generator, this machine offers the reach and rough-terrain capability contractors need. It runs and operates excellently and has been fully serviced and inspected by Northern Sky Lifts. KEY FEATURES -Factory Remanufactured by JLG in 2021 -60 ft Platform Height -66 ft Working Height -1,000 lb Platform Capacity -Only 1,257 Hours -4x4 Diesel Power -Foam-Filled Tires -Onboard Generator -Telescopic Straight Boom -Rough-Terrain Capability NSL SERVICE & SHINE Fully serviced, inspected, and function-tested by Northern Sky Lifts. This JLG 600S runs and operates excellently and is ready for the job site. FACTORY SPECIFICATIONS -Platform Height: 60 ft -Working Height: 66 ft -Platform Capacity: 1,000 lbs -Operating Weight: Approximately 23,000 lbs -Drive: 4x4 -Fuel: Diesel -Factory Remanufactured: 2021 *NSL 30-Day Limited Warranty* WHY BUY FROM NORTHERN SKY LIFTS? Dealer-grade equipment inspections NSL Service & Shine on qualifying equipment Straightforward, accurate listings Financing options available Delivery available throughout the continental U.S. Northern Sky Lifts 1666 Industrial Parkway Lyndonville, VT 05851 SEO KEYWORDS: 2013 JLG 600S for sale, factory remanufactured JLG 600S, JLG factory remanufactured boom lift, 2021 JLG remanufactured lift, used JLG 600S boom lift, 60 ft diesel boom lift, 66 ft working height boom lift, 4x4 telescopic boom lift, foam-filled tire boom lift, boom lift with onboard generator, rough-terrain aerial lift, remanufactured construction equipment, used diesel boom lift, aerial work platform for sale, boom lifts in Vermont, New England boom lift dealer, Northern Sky Lifts.

    Specifications

    Year2013
    ManufacturerJLG
    Model600S
    Serial Number300171169
    ConditionUsed
    Stock NumberNSLBOOM1092
    Hours1,257
    Rebuild TypeReconditioned
    Year Rebuilt2021
    Lift Capacity1,000 lb
    Working Height66 ft
    Platform Maximum Lift Height60 ft
    Onboard GeneratorYes
    Tire TypeFoam Filled
    Drive4WD
    Power TypeEngine Powered
    Shipping Weight23,000 lb
    Year2013|
    ManufacturerJLG|
    Model600S|
    Serial Number300171169|
    ConditionUsed|
    Stock NumberNSLBOOM1092|
    Hours1,257|
    Rebuild TypeReconditioned|
    Year Rebuilt2021|
    Lift Capacity1,000 lb|
    Working Height66 ft|
    Platform Maximum Lift Height60 ft|
    Onboard GeneratorYes|
    Tire TypeFoam Filled|
    Drive4WD|
    Power TypeEngine Powered|
    Shipping Weight23,000 lb|
    Show As Paragraph

    Your current browser cannot run our content, please make sure your browser is fully updated or try one of the browsers below.

    Your browser is not supported

    Microsoft Edge

    Google Chrome

    Mozilla Firefox